Conference Chairs

  • Sergey M. Kovalev, Rostov State Transport University, Russia
  • Imran Akperov, Southern University, Russia
  • Erkan Ibiş, Istinye University, Turkey

 

Organizing Chair

  • Alexander N. Guda, Rostov State Transport University, Russia

 

Organizing Co-Chairs

  • Andrey V. Sukhanov, Rostov State Transport University, Russia
  • Nigar Demircan Cakar, Düzce University, Turkey
  • Sebnem Ozdemir, Istinye University, Turkey

 

Conference Organizers

  • Andrey V. Chernov, Southern Federal University, Russia
  • Anna E. Kolodenkova, Samara State Technical University, Russia
  • Ivan A. Olgeizer, JSC “NIIAS” , Russia
  • İsmail Çiftçi, Istinye University, Turkey
  • Maria A. Butakova, Southern Federal University, Russia
  • Maria N. Koroleva, Bauman Moscow State University, Russia
  • Merve Gizem Comlekci, Istinye University, Turkey
  • Reşat Ekinci, Düzce University, Turkey
  • Sebnem Ozdemir, Istinye University, Turkey
  • Viktoria S. Kokhanova, Southern University, Russia
  • Vitezslav Styskala, VSB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Vladislav S. Kovalev, JSC “NIIAS”, Russia

 

International Program Committee

  •  
  • Leonid A. Gladkov, Southern Federal University, Russia
  • Leszek Pawlaczk, Wrocław University of Technology, Poland
  • Marcin Paprzycki, IBS PAN and WSM, Poland
  • Maya V. Sukhanova, Azov-Black Sea State Engineering Institute, Russia
  • Michal Wozniak, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Milan Dado, University of Zilina, Slovakia
  • Mohamed Mostafa, Arab Academy for Science, Technology, and Maritime Transport, Egypt
  • Mustafa Sundu, Istinye University, Turkey
  • Nadezhda G. Yarushkina, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Russia
  • Nashwa El-Bendary, SRGE (Scientific Research Group in Egypt), Egypt
  • Okan Yasar, Istinye University, Turkey
  • Oleg P. Kuznetsov, Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Pakize Erdogmus, Duzce University, Turkey
  • Pavel Kromer, VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Pavol Špánik, University of Žilina, Slovakia
  • Petr Saloun, VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Resul Kara, Duzce University, Turkey
  • Santosh Nanda, Eastern Academy of Science and Technology, Bhubneswar, Odisha, India
  • Sebastian Basterrech, VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Selman Hızal, Sakarya University, Turkey
  • Sergey D. Makhortov, Voronezh State Technical University, Russia
  • Sergey O. Kuznetsov, Higher School of Economics, Russia
  • Stanislav Kocman, VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Stanislav L. Belyakov, Southern Federal University, Russia
  • Stanislav Rusek, VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Svatopluk Stolfa, VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Tarek Gaber, University of Salford, UK
  • Teresa Orłowska–Kowalska, Wrocław University of Technology, Poland
  • Vadim V. Borisov, Moscow Power Engineering Institute in Smolensk, Russia
  • Vadim L. Stefanuk, Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Russia
  • Vaclav Snasel, VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Viktor M. Kureichik, Southern Federal University, Russia
  • Vladimir Golenkov, Belarussian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics
  • Vladimir V. Khramov, Southern University, Rusiia
  • Vladimir V. Kureichik, Southern Federal University, Russia
  • Yuri I. Rogozov, Southern Federal University, Russia
  • Zdeněk Peroutka, University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic